Privacy Policy

We Ressy Pvt. Ltd., are registered at 303-B,third floor,centriole mall, ITI Road, Above starbucks, Aundh, hereinafter referred to as Ressy. At Ressy, we value your trust & respect your privacy. This Privacy Policy provides you with details about the manner in which your data is collected, stored & used by us. You are advised to read this Privacy Policy carefully. By visiting Ressy website Mobile Application Services Terms you expressly give us consent to use & disclose your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to the terms of the policy, please do not use or access Ressy website, Ressy mobile applications. Note: Our privacy policy may change at any time without prior notification. To make sure that you are aware of any changes, kindly review the policy periodically. This Privacy Policy shall apply uniformly to Ressy desktop website and Ressy mobile applications.

General

We will not sell, share or rent your personal information to any 3rd party or use your email address/mobile number for unsolicited emails and/or SMS. Any emails and/or SMS sent by Ressy will only be in connection with the provision of agreed services & products and this Privacy Policy. Periodically, we may reveal general statistical information about Ressy & its users, such as number of visitors, number and type of goods and services purchased, etc. We reserve the right to communicate your personal information to any third party that makes a legally-compliant request for its disclosure.

Personal Information

Personal Information means and includes all information that can be linked to a specific individual or to identify any individual, such as name, address, mailing address, telephone number, email ID, credit card number, cardholder name, card expiration date, information about your mobile phone, data card, electricity connection, Smart Tags and any details that may have been voluntarily provided by the user in connection with availing any of the services on Ressy When you browse through Ressy website it may collect information regarding the domain and host from which you access the internet, the Internet Protocol [IP] address of the computer or Internet service provider [ISP] you are using, and anonymous site statistical data.

Use of Personal Information

Ressy uses personal information to provide you with services & products you explicitly requested for, to resolve disputes, troubleshoot concerns, help promote safe services, collect money, measure consumer interest in our services, inform you about offers, products, services, updates, customize your experience, detect & protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity, enforce our terms and conditions, etc. Ressy also uses your contact information to send you offers based on your previous orders and interests. Ressy may occasionally ask you to complete optional online surveys. These surveys may ask you for contact information and demographic information (like zip code, age, gender, etc.). Ressy uses this data to customize your experience at Ressy, providing you with content that Ressy considers you might be interested in and to display content according to your preferences.

Use of Personal Information and Third Party Services

We may disclose to third party services certain personally identifiable information listed below:

  • The information you provide us such as name, email, mobile phone number.
  • The information we collect as you access and use our service, including device information, location and network carrier etc.

This information is shared with third-party service providers so that we can:

  • personalize the app for you
  • perform behavioral analytics

Cookies

A "cookie" is a small piece of information stored by a web server on a web browser so it can be later read back from that browser. Ressy uses cookie and tracking technology depending on the features offered. No personal information will be collected via cookies and other tracking technology; however, if you previously provided personally identifiable information, cookies may be tied to such information. Aggregate cookie and tracking information may be shared with third parties.

Links to Other Sites

The website of Ressy links to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about you. Ressy is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites.

Security

Ressy has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse and alteration of the information under its control. Whenever you change or access your account information, Ressy offers the use of a secure server. Once your information is in Ressy‘s possession it adheres to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access.

Consent

By using Ressy and/or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on Ressy in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy.

Contact us

The name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below: Mr.Koustubh Rajepandhare, Contact No.- +91 7767804400 Email ID: contact@ressyapp.com